Is Bovine Gelatin Halal?

Is Bovine Gelatin Halal? Is bovine gelatin halal? The answer to this question depends on the source of the animal used. Halal animals are slaughtered according to Islamic rites, and gelatine from these animals is considered halal. On the other hand, if the animal used to make the gelatin is a non-Halal source, it is … Read more

Lab Grown Meat - My Vegan Plant Bas...
Lab Grown Meat - My Vegan Plant Based View on Lab Meat

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

You have Successfully Subscribed!